Hiring.Camp

Physical Therapist

Results Physiotherapy

·

Today

Salary
$75k – $90k
Location
Chapel Hill, TN · 4654 Nashville Hwy, Chapel Hill, TN, 37034
Type
Full-time
Department
Region 86
Source
Greenhouse

Description

 

Physical Therapist – Outpatient Ortho

Build Your Outpatient Physical Therapy Career with us!

Chapel Hill, TN

** Full-time, part-time, & PRN options available ** 

 

 

At Results Physiotherapy with Ascension - Saint Thomas, part of the Upstream Rehabilitation network, you can focus on patient care while advancing your career in outpatient orthopedic physical therapy. 

We’re hiring full-time, part-time, and PRN Physical Therapists — including new grads — who want competitive pay, strong mentorship, and a clear path to professional growth that flexes with every stage of your career. 

 

Why Clinicians Choose Results

  • Competitive Physical Therapist salary: $75,000 - $90,000 per year
  • Achievable monthly clinical bonus program, over 90% of clinicians qualify
  • Reasonable caseloads: 10-12 visits/day expectation 
  • Student loan repayment assistance – non-taxed monthly payments, directly to the principle of your loan!
  • Medical, Dental, and Vision insurance (100% employer paid medical health insurance premium option available)
  • 401(k) with company match
  • Generous PTO and paid holidays
  • Structured onboarding and ongoing 1:1 mentorship for new-grad PTs
  • In-house Residency & Fellowship programs (OCS, SCS, hand & manual therapy)
  • Robust CEU opportunities through IAMT + $1500 annual allowance for external courses!
  • Free Medbridge account / ongoing access 
  • Advanced clinical technology seamlessly integrated with EMR that streamlines documentation and maximizes time with patients
  • A supportive team and leadership invested in your success

What You’ll Do as a Physical Therapist

  • Develop individualized, evidence-based care plans for your patients
  • Deliver high-quality, outcomes-driven therapy
  • Collaborate with peers in a fun, values-driven team environment
  • Build lasting connections with patients and local providers
  • Continue learning and growing through Upstream’s education and development programs

Options

  • Full Time (30-40 hours)
  • Part Time (20-29 hours)
  • PRN (1-19 hours, as needed)

Qualifications

  • Graduate (or upcoming graduate) of an accredited Physical Therapy program (DPT, MPT, or equivalent)
  • Active / pending Tennessee Physical Therapist license (or eligible) 

 

 

A Better Place to Build Your PT Career

Results (Ascension - Saint Thomas) is proud to be part of the Upstream Rehabilitation family of brands. When you join Upstream Rehabilitation, you get the strength of a national network with the feel of a local clinic. Our central support teams handle the administrative work so you can focus on what matters most — yourself, your patients, and your team.

With more than 1,200 clinics across 26 brand partners, we lead the industry in clinical outcomes. We leverage data, technology, and innovative tools to reduce administrative burden and support your success. You’ll join an incredible community of clinicians who shape our culture, support one another, and have fun along the way. It’s easy to see why so many Physical Therapists grow at Upstream!

Follow @Lifeatupstream on Instagram, and check out our LinkedIn company page to learn more about what it’s like to be part of the #upstreamfamily.

CLICK HERE TO LEARN EVEN MORE ABOUT UPSTREAM

 

 

Estimated pay ranges listed above are based on several factors including but not limited to your pay class, experience, background and geographic location of the clinic.

Benefits and eligibility are dependent on employment status and pay class (full-time, part-time, or PRN). Specific details will be provided during the hiring process.

 

Clinic Location: 4654 Nashville Hwy, Chapel Hill, Tennessee

More Information: https://www.resultspt.com/locations/chapel-hill 

 

 

Skills

EMRPatient Care

Similar Jobs

30

Physiotherapist

Back in Motion

Today

Therapist, Physical

HealthPartners · Hutchinson, MN, United States, US

Today

Physical Therapist

Community Health Systems · Enterprise, AL, United States, US

Today

Physical Therapist

Ventura Orthopaedic Medical Group · Oxnard, CA

Today

Physical Therapist

Ventura Orthopaedic Medical Group · Thousand Oaks, CA

Today

Physical Therapist

SERC Physical Therapy · Grain Valley, MO +1

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

Klamath Tribal Health And Family Services · Klamath Falls, OR

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

SERC Physical Therapy · Joplin, MO; Webb City, MO +1

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

BIG STONE THERAPIES INC · Mahnomen, MN

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

Inabia Software & Consulting Inc. · Laconia, NH

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

Inabia Software & Consulting Inc. · Charlottesville, VA

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

Providence Health & Services · Santa Rosa, CA, United States, US · Onsite

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

BenchMark Physical Therapy · Winston Salem, NC +1

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

U.S. Physical Therapy · Melbourne, FL, United States

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

BenchMark Physical Therapy · High Point, NC +1

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

BenchMark Physical Therapy · Hickory, NC +1

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

BenchMark Physical Therapy · Greensboro, NC +1

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

Peak Physical Therapy · Prosper, TX +1

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

Peak Physical Therapy · Van Alstyne, TX +1

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

Peak Physical Therapy · Sherman, TX +1

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

Peak Physical Therapy · Greenville, TX +1

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

Peak Physical Therapy · Little Elm, TX +1

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

Peak Physical Therapy · Gainesville, TX +1

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

Peak Physical Therapy · Denison, TX +1

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

Results Physiotherapy · Sunset Valley, TX +1

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

Results Physiotherapy · Austin, TX +1

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

Westminster Retirement Communities Foundation · Orlando, FL

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

U.S. Physical Therapy · Glen Allen, VA, United States

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

U.S. Physical Therapy · Anchorage, AK, United States

Yesterday

Physical Therapist

Peak Physical Therapy · Fort Worth, TX +1

Yesterday
Physical Therapist at Results Physiotherapy • $75k – $90k | Hiring.Camp