Hiring.Camp

Physical Therapist

BenchMark Physical Therapy

·

Today

Salary
$80k – $95k
Location
LaGrange, GA · 112 Kia Drive, Suite B, Lagrange, GA, 30241-3731
Type
Full-time
Department
Region 94
Source
Greenhouse

Description

Physical Therapist – Outpatient Ortho   

Benchmark Clinic: 112 Kia Dr Ste B, LaGrange, Georgia

At Benchmark, part of the Upstream Rehabilitation network, you can focus on patient care while advancing your career in outpatient orthopedic physical therapy. We’re hiring full-time, part-time, and PRN Physical Therapists — including new grads — who want competitive pay, strong mentorship, and a clear path to professional growth that flexes with every stage of your career.   

Why Clinicians Choose Benchmark

  • Competitive Physical Therapist compensation: $80,000 - $95,000  
  • Achievable monthly clinical bonus program, over 90% of clinicians qualify  
  • Student loan repayment assistance – directly to the principle of your loan!  
  • 100% employer paid medical health insurance premium option available  
  • Dental and Vision insurance   
  • 401(k) with company match  
  • Generous PTO and paid holidays  
  • Structured onboarding for new-grad Physical Therapists and ongoing mentorship  
  • In-house Residency/Fellowship programs and robust CEU opportunities – with annual allowance!  
  • Path to clinic ownership / partnership for long-term growth  
  • Modern clinical technology that reduces documentation time so you can focus on patients  
  • Supportive team and leadership invested in your success  

What You’ll Do as a Physical Therapist  

  • Develop individualized, evidence-based care plans for your patients  
  • Deliver high-quality, outcomes-driven therapy  
  • Collaborate with peers in a fun, values-driven team environment  
  • Build lasting connections with patients and local providers  
  • Continue learning and growing through Upstream’s education and development programs  

  

Qualifications  

  • Graduate of an accredited Physical Therapy program (DPT or equivalent)  
  • Active Georgia Physical Therapist license (or eligible)    

  

A Better Place to Build Your PT Career  

When you join Upstream Rehabilitation, you get the strength of a national network with the feel of a local clinic.  

Our central support teams handle the administrative workso you can focus on what matters most — the patient in front of you. With a network of over 1,200 clinics coast-to-coast across 26 brand partners, we lead the industry in quality outcomes, leveraging data, technology, and innovation to reduce paperwork and give you more time for care.  

You’ll be part of a fantastic group of clinicians who shape our culture, create a positive work environment, and know how to have fun along the way. It’s easy to see why so many Physical Therapists choose to grow their careers with Upstream.  

Estimated pay ranges listed above are based on several factors including but not limited to your pay class, experience, background, incentive opportunity and geographic location of the clinic  

  

Benefits and eligibility are dependent on employment status and pay class (full-time, part-time, or PRN). Specific details will be provided during the hiring process.   

 

Upstream Rehabilitation is an Equal Opportunity Employer that strives to provide an inclusive work environment where our differences are celebrated for the value they bring to our communities, our patients and our teammates. Upstream Rehabilitation does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, religion, gender (including pregnancy), sexual orientation, age, disability, veteran status, or other status protected under applicable law.

Skills

Patient Care

Similar Jobs

30

Physiotherapist

MedHealth·Hobart, TAS·Hybrid

Today

Physical Therapist

Cranialtechnologies·Sacramento, California

Today

Physical Therapist

William Jennings Bryan Dorn VA Medical Center·Saint Stephens, WY

Today

PHYSICAL THERAPIST

Excela Health·Greensburg, PA

Today

Physical Therapist

BenchMark Physical Therapy·Newnan, GA +1

Today

Physical Therapist

BenchMark Physical Therapy·Carrollton, GA

Today

Physical Therapist

BenchMark Physical Therapy·Senoia, GA +1

Today

Physical Therapist

BenchMark Physical Therapy·Newnan-Thomas Crossroads, GA +1

Today

PHYSICAL THERAPIST

The Warren Center·Garland, TX

Today

PHYSICAL THERAPIST

The Warren Center·Irving, TX

Today

Physical Therapist

Facility 238 - Conifer Revenue Cycle Solutions·West Palm Beach, FL·Onsite

Today

Physical Therapist

U.S. Physical Therapy·Rome, GA

Today

Physical Therapist

U.S. Physical Therapy·Brunswick, GA

Today

Physical Therapist

Advanced Neurologic Rehabilitation·Gilbert, AZ

1d ago

Physical Therapist

Legacy Healthcare Services, Inc.·Sarasota, FL·Onsite

1d ago

Physical Therapist

Legacy Healthcare Services, Inc.·Conneaut, OH·Onsite

1d ago

Physical Therapist

Ivyrehab·5180 NJ Sewell, US

1d ago

Physical Therapist

Ivyrehab·5909 MI Farmington, US

1d ago

Physical Therapist

Ivyrehab·5258 NJ Morristown, US

1d ago

Physical Therapist

Selectmedicalcorp·Woodcliff Lake, NJ

1d ago

Physical Therapist

Selectmedicalcorp·Georgetown, TX

1d ago

Physical Therapist

Body Moksha Physical Therapy·Chatham, NJ

1d ago

Physiotherapist

Helping people live better at home·ParaMed - Lindsay, Canada +3

1d ago

Physical Therapist

Eisenhower Health·Eisenhower Medical Center, US·Onsite

1d ago

Physical Therapist

bannerhealth·Page Hosp, US

1d ago

Physical Therapist

Clinical Athletico·IA, US

1d ago

Physical Therapist

Aegistherapies·09579 Aegis GP at The Crossings of Willmar, US·Onsite

1d ago

Physical Therapist

Total Rehab-Orthopedic & Sports Specialists·Grinnell, Iowa

1d ago

Physical Therapist

AvaMed Workforce·Lancaster, CA

1d ago

PHYSICAL THERAPIST

Samaritanhealth·Samaritan Home Health, US·Onsite

1d ago
Physical Therapist at BenchMark Physical Therapy • $80k – $95k | Hiring.Camp