Hiring.Camp

Franklin, WI - Field Roof Inspector

Hancock Claims Consultants Technicians

·

Today

Salary
$32 – $40/hr
Location
Franklin, WI
Type
Contract
Closing date
Today
Source
ApplyToJob

Description

Hancock Claims Consultants specialize in Ladder Assist and Property Inspection Services, collaborating directly with numerous insurance agencies for efficient claims management.

At Hancock, we are at the forefront of claims resolution services, offering nationwide coverage, swift and comprehensive claims inspections, and unparalleled quality and precision. Our established process ensures top-tier claims support, ranging from rapid catastrophe response to direct inspections.

As a Roof Field Inspector, you'll be part of our dynamic network of independent contractors, conducting assessments on steep and high roofs, evaluating exterior and interior damage, and performing underwriting property inspections. Utilizing cutting-edge technology, our inspectors help assess property damage and prevent further harm until permanent repairs are complete.

Please note: This is an Independent Contractor position.


Successful Technicians possess:

  • Ability to safely navigate and inspect any type of roof, specifically steep and high roofs
  • Technical ability to complete inspections in varied weather conditions
  • Professionalism
  • Detail Oriented
  • Strong customer service skills
  • Empathy when dealing with insureds
  • An entrepreneurial spirit
  • Roofing and construction related backgrounds and/or insurance claims experience are a plus but not required

Requirements:

  • Must have a reliable Truck, Van or SUV with the ability to transport and carry at least a 32’ ladder
  • Must have a Lidar equip device or the ability to obtain one (ex. iPad Pro/iPhone 12 pro or greater)
  • Demonstrated knowledge of MS Office applications including Outlook and Teams
  • HAAG Certification is a plus
  • The ability to get any required certifications or credentials to become a part of our contractor pool

Skills

UnderwritingCustomer Service

Similar Jobs

11

Assembler- 1st shift Franklin, WI

S&C Electric Company · Franklin, WI, United States, US · Onsite

2 weeks ago

Hallmark Field Merchandiser (part-time) Franklin, WI 53132

Hallmark Cards · FRANKLIN, WI

4 weeks ago

Hallmark Field Merchandiser (part-time) Franklin, WI 53132

Default Brand · FRANKLIN, WI

4 weeks ago

[Hybrid] Senior Process Engineer - Franklin, WI Franklin, Wisconsin, United States

Rhodes Wolfe · Remote, Hybrid, Onsite

1 month ago

Client Relationship Consultant 1 (Banker) Franklin, WI (Part-time 25 hours)

Usbank · Franklin, WI, United States of America

1 month ago

Assistant Store Manager Franklin WI Check N Go

Cngholdingsinc · Franklin, WI, United States of America

1 month ago

Occupational Therapist - Franklin, WI

Foxrehab · WI - Wisconsin, United States of America

3 months ago

Insurance Agent - Franklin, WI

Countryfinancial · Great Lakes Agency, United States of America

5 months ago

Personal Trainer - Franklin, Wisconsin

Svetness · Franklin, Wisconsin

11 months ago

American Girl Franklin Location Merchandising Lead -Full Time with Benefits

Mattel · Franklin, Tennessee, United States

1 week ago

American Girl Franklin Location Bistro Party Planner Lead- Part Time with Benefits

Mattel · Franklin, Tennessee, United States

1 month ago