Hiring.Camp

Director of Data

Rivianvw.tech

·

Aug 19, 2026

Apply
Salary
$219k – $359k/yr
Location
Palo Alto, California · Irvine, California · Vancouver, British Columbia
Workplace
Hybrid
Type
Full-time
Department
CTO
Seniority
Director
Education
Bachelor
Source
Ashby

Skills

PythonSQLSparkDatabricksData EngineeringETLTableauPower BICompliance

Similar Jobs

30

Director of Data

Acquisition.com·New York City, New York·Remote

6d ago

Director of Data

Pebl·Palo Alto, California·Hybrid

3w ago

Director of Data

Pebl·Toronto, Ontario·Hybrid

3w ago

Director of Data

Firstconnectinsurance·Jerusalem, Israel +1

4mo ago

Director of Data

Alpaca·Remote - North America - EU - UK +3·Remote

7mo ago

Director of Data & Analytics

BM Digital·Manila, National Capital Region·Remote

3d ago

Director of Data & Analytics

BM Digital·Cebu·Remote

3d ago

Director of Data & Analytics

BM Digital·Davao, Davao Region·Remote

3d ago

Director of Data and AI

Wheeler Machinery·Salt Lake City, Utah

4d ago

Director of Data Analytics

Texas Family Care Network·Dallas, Texas

5d ago

Director of Data and Analytics

Modular Solutions

5d ago

Senior Director of Data & AI Governance

Clean Harbors·Norwell, Massachusetts

5d ago

Global Director of Data & AI Governance and Foundations

Takeaway·Amsterdam, North Holland +1

6d ago

Director of Data & AI Products

AbbVie·Mettawa, Illinois·Hybrid

1w ago

Director of Data Engineering and Analytics

Greenbrook Medical·New York City, New York·Remote, Hybrid

1w ago

Director of Data Trust 

Global Payments·Cincinnati, Ohio +1·Hybrid

1w ago

Director of Data Center Services

Teleworld Solutions·US·Remote

1w ago

Director of Data Governance Operations 

Global Payments·US·Hybrid

1w ago

Director of Data Engineering and Analytics

Msd·US·Hybrid

1w ago

Director of Data Architecture

Bevaya·New York City, New York·Hybrid

1w ago

Director of Data Engineering

Gruns·Remote·Remote

2w ago

Director of Data Governance (Remote Work Option)

wealthenhancement·US·Remote

2w ago

Director of Data Engineering

2K·Dublin, Leinster

2w ago

Director of Data and Analytics

Marmon is·US·Remote

2w ago

Director of Data & Analytics

Dowjones·NYC - 1211 Ave of the Americas, US

2w ago

Director of Data & Analytics

LoanPro·Farmington, Utah

2w ago

Director of Data & Analytics - Customer & Growth

Takeaway·Amsterdam, North Holland

2w ago

Director of Data Operations

Mgmresorts·Home, Washington

3w ago

Director of Data Operations

Mgmresorts·Home, Washington

3w ago

Director of Data & AI Management and Governance

Firstnational·Omaha, Nebraska·Hybrid

3w ago