Hiring.Camp

Hiring Event - Lucky Strike Feasterville

Field Hourly Luckystrikeentertainment

·

Feb 9, 2026

Salary
$17+
Location
Feasterville, PA, US
Type
Part-time
Closing date
Today
Source
iCIMS

Description

Overview

Make your own luck today at Lucky Strike Entertainment! 

Great times and exciting opportunities go hand in hand.

We are currently hiring for the following positions:

  • Bartender: $7.00/hr + Tips!  *Weekend Availability REQUIRED*
  • Cook: $17.00 - $17.50/hr
  • Dishwasher: $17.00 - $17.50/hr  *Weekend Availability REQUIRED*
  • Food & Beverage Attendant: $15.00 - $16.50/hr  *Weekend Availability REQUIRED*
  • Front Desk Attendant: $15.00 - $15.75/hr
  • Lane Server: $7.00/hr + Tips!  *Weekend Availability REQUIRED*

All applicants must be 18 years old or older in order to qualify for a position.

To confirm your interest in an interview, apply here. 

The interviews will be located at:

100 E Street Rd.

Feasterville, PA 19053

 

Become part of a vibrant atmosphere filled with dynamic experiences and endless possibilities! We’re changing the way people think about the bowling and entertainment experience—from our lanes and games to our exceptional lineup of food and drinks—and now, we need some talented new members to join our elite team of party pros and customer service ninjas. Sound interesting? (Spoiler Alert: It is.)

 

PERKS (MORE REASONS YOU’LL LOVE YOUR JOB)

  • Free Bowling!
  • $1 Arcade Play
  • 20% off Events
  • 50% off Food & Beverages
  • Paid Training

 

As a committed equal opportunity employer who strictly maintains a drug-free workplace, Lucky Strike Entertainment conducts pre-employment criminal, drug, and social security screening. 

 

Job Type:

  • Part-time

Pay Frequency:

  • Weekly

Shift:

  • Evening shift
  • Night shift

Weekly day range:

  • Weekend availability

Work Location:

  • One location

Work Enviroment/Physical Demands:

  • Typical entertainment environment where you will walk, bend and stand for periods of time, and may lift objects with some assistance.  

Who We Are

Lucky Strike Entertainment, formerly Bowlero Corp, is one of the world’s premier location-based entertainment platforms. With over 360 locations across North America, Lucky Strike Entertainment provides experiential offerings in bowling, amusements, water parks, and family entertainment centers. The company also owns the Professional Bowlers Association, the major league of bowling and a growing media property that boasts millions of fans around the globe. For more information on Lucky Strike Entertainment, please visit ir.luckystrikeent.com.

 

Lucky Strike Entertainment offers performance-based incentives and a competitive total rewards package which includes healthcare coverage and a broad range of other benefits.  Incentives and/or benefit packages may vary depending on the position.  More details regarding benefits are available here: www.bowlerocorp.com/careers/benefits

Skills

Customer Service

Similar Jobs

30

Hiring Event

Acadiahealthcare · Belton, TX, US

2 weeks ago

Hiring Event

Acadiahealthcare · Fort Wayne, IN, US

2 weeks ago

Hiring Event

Gentiva · Memphis, TN, US · Onsite

1+ year ago

Hiring Event

Gentiva · Crestview, FL, US · Onsite

1+ year ago

Hiring Event

Gentiva · West Branch, MI, US · Onsite

1+ year ago

Hiring Event

Gentiva · Topeka, KS, US · Onsite

1+ year ago

Hiring Event

Gentiva · Fernley, NV, US · Onsite

1+ year ago

Hiring Event

Gentiva · Sedalia, MO, US · Onsite

1+ year ago

Hiring Event

Gentiva · Denver, CO, US · Onsite

1+ year ago

Hiring Event

Gentiva · Independence, MO, US · Onsite

1+ year ago

Hospital Housekeeper Virtual Hiring Event- 8/6/2026 - UMH Sparrow and St. Lawrence Hospital

Xanitos · Lansing, MI

Today

Specimen Technician Hiring Event

Quest Diagnostics · Marlborough, MA, United States, US

Today

Clinic Manager RN - St. Joseph Hiring Event (8/6)

Swope Health · Saint Joseph, MO

Today

Clinic Support Representative - St. Joseph Hiring Event (8/6)

Swope Health · Saint Joseph, MO

Today

Medical Assistant - St. Joseph Hiring Event (8/6)

Swope Health · Saint Joseph, MO

Today

Where You Belong Hiring Event

Facility 238 - Conifer Revenue Cycle Solutions · Bartlett, TN, United States, US · Onsite

Today

Hiring Event for Data Center Security Officers - Offers on the spot!

Securitas · New Carlisle, IN, United States, US · Onsite

Today

Virtual Hiring Event: MountainView NM, Hospital Housekeeper 8/4/2026

Xanitos · Las Cruces, NM

Today

Hiring Event for Data Center Security Officers - Offers on the Spot!

Securitas · Ashburn, VA, United States, US · Onsite

Today

Job Fair - GULFSIDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES | HIRING EVENT Friday 8/7/2026

Gulfside Healthcare Services · Land O Lakes, FL

Today

Hiring Event 9a-1p @Goodlett Farms 8/8/2026 " ALL TN Areas" Inclusion Assistant/Paraprofessional

Ymca Of Memphis The Mid · Memphis, TN

Yesterday

Hiring Event 9a-1p @Goodlett 8/8/2026 - Site Director (PT) Positions - APPLY HERE !!

Ymca Of Memphis The Mid · Cordova, TN

Yesterday

Industrial Cleaning Open House Hiring Event

The Budd Group · Wilson, NC, USA

Yesterday

Troy Entry-Level Hiring Event

Career Opportunities · SPNY - Samaritan Hospital, United States of America

Yesterday

Neiman Marcus Austin Hiring Event - Beauty Advisors (Commission Based $11 to $22)

Saks · NM_0241_AUSTIN, United States of America · Remote, Onsite

Yesterday

Mastercorp Housekeeping Hiring Event for our Las Vegas Resorts Thursday 08/06 between 10am-1pm- Apply to RSVP!

Mastercorp · Grandview @ Las Vegas, United States of America · Onsite

Yesterday

Housekeeping Hiring Event - Williamsburg! On the Spot Offers! 8/18/26

Mastercorp · Williamsburg Office, United States of America

Yesterday

Hiring Event York, PA August 4th, 2026

Jci · Airside Center of Excellence, United States of America

Yesterday

Levittown Distribution Center Hiring Event - Wednesday, August 5th

Hdsupply · PA035 - Levittown PA, United States of America

Yesterday

Hiring Event - Bowlero Waco

Field Hourly Luckystrikeentertainment · Waco, TX, US

Yesterday
Hiring Event - Lucky Strike Feasterville at Field Hourly Luckystrikeentertainment • $17+ | Hiring.Camp