Hiring.Camp

Prácticas 2026

Barcelo

·

Jan 22, 2026

Location
Barceló Marbella, Spain
Workplace
Remote
Type
Part-time
Education
Master
Source
Workday

Description

Barceló Group is a family-owned company founded in 1931 by Simón Barceló in Mallorca (Spain). Our expansion to the world's major destinations, along with our clear growth strategy, has allowed us to position ourselves as the 2nd largest chain in Spain and one of the top 30 in the world in terms of the number of rooms.

Our commitment to ensuring the satisfaction of our visiting guests and the well-being of our entire team has been rewarded with the "Best Hotel Management Company in the World" award at the latest edition of the World Travel Awards, considered the Oscars of the international tourism sector.

Currently, Barceló Hotel Group has 270 urban and resort hotels with 4 and 5 stars, totaling over 60,000 rooms distributed in 24 countries. These hotels are marketed under four brands that allow us to provide our guests with a clear differentiating value in terms of both quality and service:

  • Royal Hideaway Luxury Hotels & Resorts

  • Barceló Hotels & Resorts

  • Occidental Hotels & Resorts

  • Allegro Hotels

All of the above, combined with a clear spirit of sustainable improvement, enables us to look towards the future with optimism, always backed by the strength and international presence that have characterized the Barceló Group throughout its more than 90 years of business trajectory. Do you want to be part of our story? Join our team!

What will you do?

Aprender, en cualquiera de los departamentos del hotel:

  • Pisos.
  • Recepción.
  • Restaurante, bares y salas.
  • Cocina.
  • Mantenimiento.
  • Guest Experience.
  • Comercial y Eventos. Reservas y Revenue.
  • Economato-Administración.

A realizar las funciones relacionadas con los estudios en curso o previamente finalizados.
 

What are we looking for?

Estar estudiando FP, Grado o Máster de los estudios relacionados con las prácticas.
Posibilidad de firmar convenio de prácticas con tu entidad formadora.
Otros requisitos específicos de cada práctica.

Your benefits:

*You will have the opportunity to work in a flexible, collaborative, and responsible work environment, surrounded by the best colleagues.

* Why limit yourself to one location when you can move between countries and work in different areas of the company? At Barceló Hotel Group, we offer you geographical mobility and the chance to gain knowledge about various products and services throughout your career.

* We understand that a committed and experienced team is essential for growth. That's why we have specific career plans available in different areas of the company, which you can join.

*You will have access to the best training programs in the market, tailored to your position within the company. Additionally, because we strongly believe in personal development, we provide a wide range of open training activities through our Barceló Campus e-learning platform.
* We invite you to explore Barceló Responsible, our Corporate Responsibility brand. This initiative encompasses numerous actions related to social, economic, and environmental development in all the locations where our company operates. We want you to join us in our commitment to building a better future!

As one of our greatest challenges is ensuring your happiness, being part of the Barceló Hotel Group team comes with additional advantages and benefits, including:

1. Exclusive discounts on hotels and travel for you, your family, and friends.
2. Access to a health insurance policy with numerous advantages and special conditions for the Barceló group.
3. Ongoing discounts with various companies related to leisure and free time.
4. Special offers with product and service companies.
5. Exclusive agreements with different training and business schools

Contract type:

Intern (duración determinada)

Similar Jobs

30

Prácticas 2026 León - Management, Customer Service & Sales

Spain Erac · , ES

1 week ago

Programa de Prácticas 2026 - Practicante de Ingeniería Civil

Slihrms · PE. Lima. Calle Dean Valdivia 148, 12th floor, Peru

3 months ago

Programa de Prácticas 2026 - Practicante de Procesos Metalúrgicos

Slihrms · PE. Lima. Calle Dean Valdivia 148, 12th floor, Peru

9 months ago

Programa de Prácticas 2026 - Practicante de Ciencias Biológicas

Slihrms · PE. Lima. Calle Dean Valdivia 148, 12th floor, Peru

9 months ago

Programa de Prácticas 2026 - Practicante de Ingeniería Eléctrica

Slihrms · PE. Lima. Calle Dean Valdivia 148, 12th floor, Peru

9 months ago

Programa de Prácticas 2026 - Practicante de Ingeniería Mecánica

Slihrms · PE. Lima. Calle Dean Valdivia 148, 12th floor, Peru

9 months ago

Prácticas Verano 2026 Zaragoza- Management, Customer Service & Sales

Spain Erac · , ES

3 weeks ago

Prácticas Verano 2026 Palma - Management, Customer Service & Sales

Spain Erac · , ES · onsite

1 month ago

Prácticas Verano 2026 Valladolid - Management, Customer Service & Sales

Spain Erac · , ES

1 month ago

Prácticas Verano 2026 Cataluña - Management, Customer Service & Sales

Spain Erac · , ES

2 months ago

Prácticas Verano 2026 Terrassa - Management, Customer Service & Sales

Spain Erac · , ES

2 months ago

Prácticas Verano 2026 Málaga- Management, Customer Service & Sales

Spain Erac · , ES

2 months ago

Prácticas Verano 2026 Vigo - Management, Customer Service & Sales

Spain Erac · , ES

2 months ago

Prácticas Verano 2026 Badalona - Management, Customer Service & Sales

Spain Erac · , ES

2 months ago

Prácticas Verano 2026 Madrid - Management, Customer Service & Sales

Spain Erac · , ES

3 months ago

Prácticas Verano 2026 Alicante - Management, Customer Service & Sales

Spain Erac · , ES

3 months ago

Prácticas Verano 2026 Valencia - Management, Customer Service & Sales

Spain Erac · , ES

3 months ago

IFS | Prácticas Capital Humano 2026-27

Pwc · Barcelona - Avenida Diagonal, 640, Spain

2 weeks ago

PeYantías CHILE | Programa de Prácticas Profesionales | Agosto 2026

Delivery Hero · Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region, Chile · Hybrid

1 month ago

PRÁCTICAS UNIVERSITARIAS CURSO 2026/2027 EN VITORIA-GASTEIZ

Michelinhr · Vitoria, Spain · Onsite

2 months ago

PRÁCTICAS UNIVERSITARIAS CURSO 2026/2027 EN VALLADOLID

Michelinhr · Valladolid, Spain · Onsite

2 months ago

PRÁCTICAS UNIVERSITARIAS CURSO 2026/2027 EN LASARTE-ORIA

Michelinhr · Lasarte (San Sebastian), Spain · Onsite

2 months ago

PRÁCTICAS UNIVERSITARIAS CURSO 2026/2027 EN ARANDA DE DUERO

Michelinhr · Aranda De Duero (Burgos), Spain · Onsite

2 months ago

Prácticas de Verano 2026

Hogan Lovells Careers · Madrid, Spain · Remote

8 months ago

Prácticas Universitarias - Sourcing (Monterrey) 2026

Bakerhughes · MX-NLE-MONTERREY-BOULEVARD DIAZ ORDAZ KM. 333, Mexico

1 month ago

Programa de Prácticas - Ingeniería | Ciudad del Carmen 2026

Bakerhughes · MX-CMP-CIUDAD DEL CARMEN-CARRETERA FEDERAL 189, Mexico

3 months ago

Programa de Prácticas - Supply Chain (Ciudad del Carmen, Mexico) 2026

Bakerhughes · MX-CMP-CIUDAD DEL CARMEN-CARRETERA FEDERAL 189, Mexico

1 week ago

Avanade Campus: Prácticas en Delivery con tecnología Microsoft - Octubre 2026 Barcelona

Accenture · Barcelona, La Rotonda, Spain +1

1 week ago

Avanade Campus: Prácticas en Innovación con Tecnologías Microsoft - Octubre 2026

Accenture · Madrid, Castellana 85, Spain +2

3 weeks ago

Avanade Campus: Prácticas en CRM con tecnología Microsoft - Octubre 2026

Accenture · Madrid, Castellana 85, Spain +2

1 month ago