Hiring.Camp

Guest Relations Officer

Tfghospitality

·

May 17, 2026

Location
, UNAVAILABLE
Type
Full-time
Department
Administration
Closing date
Today
Source
iCIMS

Description

Overview

The First Group Hospitality is a Dubai-headquartered, full-service hospitality management company specialising in hotel operations, asset management, and F&B strategy. With a team of industry veterans and a proven track record, the company delivers tailored solutions that enhance efficiency, optimise revenue, and maximise asset value for investors and hotel owners.

 

As a trusted third-party hotel management provider, The First Group Hospitality partners with leading global brands to drive operational excellence and long-term profitability, thanks to expertise spanning property performance optimisation, cost management, and guest experience enhancement. Beyond management, The First Group Hospitality develops and operates a dynamic portfolio of upscale hotels, residences, and award-winning restaurants, creating high-value hospitality assets that stand out in the market. For more information, visit tfghospitality.com 

Job Description

We are looking for a friendly and customer-focused Guest Relations Officer to join our hotel team. The successful candidate will be responsible for ensuring guests have a pleasant and memorable stay by providing excellent service, handling guest inquiries, and resolving concerns efficiently.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Welcome guests and assist with their inquiries and requests.
  • Ensure a high level of guest satisfaction throughout their stay.
  • Handle guest feedback, complaints, and special requests professionally.
  • Coordinate with other hotel departments to meet guest needs efficiently.
  • Provide information about hotel facilities, services, and local attractions.
  • Maintain good relationships with guests and create a welcoming atmosphere.
  • Assist VIP guests and ensure personalized service when required.
  • Follow hotel policies, procedures, and service standards.
  • Maintain accurate guest records and reports when necessary.

Desired Skill & Expertise

  • Previous experience in hospitality or customer service is preferred.
  • Excellent communication and interpersonal skills.
  • Strong problem-solving and guest handling abilities.
  • Professional appearance and positive attitude.
  • Ability to work in a fast-paced environment.
  • Good organizational and multitasking skills.
  • Flexibility to work shifts, weekends, and holidays.
  • Knowledge of hotel management systems is an advantage.

Skills

Customer Service

Similar Jobs

30

Guest Relations Officer

Marriott Hotels & Resorts·Sydney, New South Wales

Today

Guest Relations Officer

Corissia·Georgioupolis, Crete

3d ago

Guest Relations Officer

Marriott Hotels & Resorts·Dubai, United Arab Emirates

4d ago

Guest Relations Officer

InterContinental Chicago Magnificent Mile·China Hong Kong, HK

6d ago

Guest Relations Officer

Marriott Hotels & Resorts·Sydney, New South Wales

3w ago

Guest Relations Officer

ACCOR·Dead Sea, Albalqa'

1mo ago

Officer, Guest Relations

Melcoresorts·COD Mediterranean, Limassol

1mo ago

Guest Relations Officer

Fourseasons·Japan

2mo ago

Guest Relations Officer

Mymvw·Japan

10mo ago

Guest Relations Officer

Dubiz Time

1y+ ago

Guest Relations Officer (Japanese) - Sheraton Grande Sukhumvit, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bangkok

Marriott Hotels & Resorts·Bangkok, Thailand

1d ago

Guest Relations Officer / Receptionist

ACCOR·Dubai, United Arab Emirates·Onsite

2d ago

Guest Relations Officer (Japanese Speaking)

Marriott Hotels & Resorts·Hong Kong

5d ago

Guest Experience Expert (Guest Relations Officer)

Marriott Hotels & Resorts·Dubai, United Arab Emirates

1w ago

Guest Experience Expert (Guest Relations Officer)

Marriott Hotels & Resorts·Dubai, United Arab Emirates

2w ago

Guest Relations - Guest Relations Officer

Marriott Hotels & Resorts·Singapore

2w ago

Restaurant Guest Relations Officer

Fourseasons·Four Seasons Tokyo - Marunouchi, Japan

3w ago

Front Office Guest Relations Officer

Fourseasons·South Korea

1mo ago

Guest Relations Officer (Korean Speaking)

ACCOR·Makati City, National Capital Region

1mo ago

Guest Relations Officer (Mandarin Speaker) at The Apurva Kempinski Bali

Kempinski Hotels·Indonesia

1mo ago

1. Guest Relations Officer – Italian / German / French Speaking

Constance Hospitality Management·Constance Ephelia, Seychelles

1mo ago

F&B Guest Relations Officer

Fourseasons·Japan

1mo ago

Guest Relations Officer (Japanese Seaker)

Fourseasons·Japan

1mo ago

Female Guest Relations Officer - Mövenpick Hotel Amman

ACCOR·Amman, Jordan

2mo ago

Concierge / Guest Relations Officer (Luxury Hotel)

Jobs for Humanity·Riyadh, Riyadh Region·Onsite

2mo ago

Senior Guest relations officer

Gcsolar·Cape Town, Western Cape

6mo ago

Guest Relations Officer (Seasonal/Part-time)

Gcsolar·Cape Town, Western Cape

6mo ago

Guest Relations Officer (Russian Speaker) at The Apurva Kempinski Bali

Kempinski Hotels·Indonesia

1y+ ago

Guest Relations Officer - Barceló Torre de Madrid

Barcelo·Madrid, Spain·Remote

1y+ ago

Security Officer - Patrol Guest Relations

security Aus·South Bend, Indiana

2d ago